All Star Smashers Wiki
Advertisement

The Empty Slot is a votation made in All Star Smashers. In that votation, the characters wanted in the comments of the movesets videos will appear. Then you can vote the character (or characters) you want in the game. However, the slot is also made of personal picks.

Empty Slot #1

Results:

11 Votes

7 Votes

6 Votes

  • Darwin Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Gumball Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Pirate Captain (The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!)
  • Pingu (Pingu)
  • The Toad (Flushed Away)

5 Votes

  • Action 52 (Action 52: NES Version)
  • Alec Baldwin (Thomas and the Magic Railroad)
  • Cat in the Hat (The Cat in the Hat)
  • Mr. Fox (Fantastic Mr. Fox)
  • Rango (Rango)
  • Shrek (Shrek)

4 Votes

  • Chadtronic (Chadtronic)
  • Chicken Little (Chicken Little)
  • Griffin (Zookeeper)
  • Gwonam (Link: The Faces Of Evil)
  • Strong Bad (Homestar Runner)

3 Votes

  • Grace (Façade)
  • King Koopa (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)

2 Votes

  • Baby Scootaloo (My Little Pony: Newborn Cuties)
  • Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)
  • Megan Williams (YoungLink14)
  • Osaka (Azumanga Daioh)
  • Sash Lilac (Freedom Planet)
  • Sky (Total Drama)

1 Vote

  • Diesel (Go!Animate)
  • Go!Bill (Little Bill Gets Grounded)
  • Phillip (Space Funeral)
  • The Twits (The Twits)

0 Votes

  • Mopatop (Mopatop's Shop)
  • Otto Hill (The Harry Hill Movie)
  • The Goodies (The Goodies)

Empty Slot #2

Results:

11 Votes

  • Chadtronic (Chadtronic)- Winner

10 Votes

  • Harry Hill (Harry Hill's TV Burp)
  • Shrek (Shrek)

9 Votes

  • Alec Baldwin (Thomas and the Magic Railroad)
  • Bart Simpson (The Simpsons)
  • Gumball Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Mario Head (Mario Teaches Typing)
  • Steve Burns (Blues Clues)

8 Votes

  • King Koopa (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)

7 Votes

  • Cat in the Hat (The Cat in the Hat)
  • Po the Panda (Kung Fu Panda)

6 Votes

  • Pingu (Pingu)
  • Rango (Rango)
  • The Grinch (How the Grinch Stole Christmas)

5 Votes

  • Darwin Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Gwonam (Link: The Faces of Evil)
  • Microsoft Sam (Speakonia)
  • Strong Bad (Homestar Runner)
  • The Toad (Flushed Away)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)

4 Votes

  • Griffin (Zookeeper)
  • Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean)
  • Mr. Ratburn (Arthur)

3 Votes

  • Big Nate (Big Nate)
  • Dick Dastardly (Wacky Races)
  • Mr. Fox (Fantastic Mr. Fox)
  • Pirate Captain (The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!)

2 Votes

  • Buck (Ice Age)
  • Dracula (Hotel Transylvania)
  • Jeremy Kyle (The Jeremy Kyle Show)
  • Phillip (Space Funeral)
  • Sabitsuki (.flow)

1 Vote

  • Basil Brush (The Basil Brush Show)
  • Chicken Little (Chicken Little)
  • Crazy Keith (Bear Behaving Badly)
  • Glover (Glover)
  • Horton the Elephant (Horton Hears a Who)
  • Steve Backshall (Deadly 60)

0 Votes

  • Alvin and the Chipmunks (Alvin and the Chipmunk)
  • Hacker & Dodge (CBBC)
  • Mopatop (Mopatop's Shop)
  • Nev (Bear Behaving Badly)
  • Osaka (Azumanga Daioh)
  • Otis (Back at the Barnyard)
  • Otto Hill (The Harry Hill Movie)
  • Stimpy (The Ren & Stimpy Show)
  • The Teletubbies (Teletubbies)
  • The Twits (The Twits)

-1 Vote

  • Billy Slaven (Sonnyslavenproductions)
  • Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)
  • Eve (Eve)
  • Grace (Façade)
  • Peri & Entree (Spliced)
  • Sash Lilac (Freedom Planet)
  • The Goodies (The Goodies)
  • Wiggler (Super Mario Bros.)

-2 Votes

  • Sky (Total Drama)

-4 Votes

  • Agito90 (Agito90)
  • Baby Scootaloo (My Little Pony: Newborn Cuties)
  • Toon Jamie Maussan (Exotix7)

-5 Votes

  • Barack Bananas (Harry's Island)
  • Go!Bill (Little Bill Gets Grounded)
  • Megan Williams (YoungLink14)

Grounded Grounded Grounded Meat who is never ever, ever coming back ever again!

  • Diesel (Go!Animate)

Empty Slot 3

Unlike the past two Empty Slots, this one was a tournament style votation.

Playoffs

Match 1

  • Shrek (Shrek)- Winner
  • King Julien (Madagascar)
  • Victor Quartermaine (Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of The Were-Rabbit)

Match 2

Match 3

  • Alvin and the Chipmunks (Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)- Winner
  • The Twits (The Twits)

Match 4

  • Eve (Eve)- Winner
  • Crazy Keith (Bear Behaving Badly)
  • Steve Backshall (Deadly 60)

Match 5

  • Jack Skellington (The Nightmare before Christmas)
  • Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean)- Winner
  • Pirate Captain (The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!)

Round 1

Match 1

  • Harry Hill (Harry Hill's TV Burp)- Winner
  • Alec Baldwin (Thomas and the Magic Railroad)
  • Gwonam (Link: The Faces Of Evil)
  • The Toad (Flushed Away)

Match 2

  • Eve (Eve)
  • Basil Brush (The Basil Brush Show)- Winner
  • Nev (Bear Behaving Badly)
  • Hacker and Dodge (CBBC)

Match 3

  • Mario Head (Mario Teaches Typing)- Winner
  • Microsoft Sam (Speakonia)
  • Glover (Glover)
  • Wiggler (Super Mario Bros.)

Match 4

  • Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean)- Winner
  • Toon Jamie Maussan (Exotix7)
  • Barack Bananas (Harry's Island)
  • Agito90 (Agito90)

Match 5

  • Mr. Ratburn (Arthur)
  • Rango (Rango)- Winner
  • Stimpy (The Ren & Stimpy Show)
  • Baby Scootaloo (My Little Pony: Newborn Cuties)

Match 6

  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)- Winner
  • Peri & Entree (Spliced)
  • The Telletubbies (Teletubbies)
  • The Goodies (The Twits)

Match 7

  • Gideon (Gravity Falls)- Winner
  • Rarity (My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic)
  • Osaka (Azumanga Daioh)
  • Grace (Façade)

Match 8

  • Shrek (Shrek)- Winner
  • Po the Panda (Kung Fu Panda)
  • Dracula (Hotel Transylvania)
  • Oh (Home)

Match 9

  • Mr. Fox (Fantastic Mr. Fox)- Winner
  • Buck (Ice Age)
  • Chicken Little (Chicken Little)
  • The Killer Penguin (Zoo Tycoon)

Match 10

  • Greg Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)- Winner
  • Pingu (Pingu)
  • Dasturly (Wacky Races)
  • Mopatop (Mopatop's Shop)

Match 11

  • Griffin (Zookeeper)- Winner
  • Big Nate (Big Nate)
  • Phillip (Space Funeral)
  • Otis (Back at the Barnyard)

Match 12

  • Gumball Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Darwin Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • King Koopa (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)- Winner
  • Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)

Match 13

  • Bart Simpson (The Simpsons)- Winner
  • Unikitty (The LEGO Movie)
  • Sash Lilac (Freedom Planet)
  • Sky (Total Drama)

Match 14

  • Jeremy Kyle (The Jeremy Kyle Show)
  • Horton the Elephant (Horton Hears a Who)
  • Cat in the Hat (The Cat in the Hat)
  • The Grinch (How the Grinch Stole Christmas)- Winner

Match 15

  • Strong Bad (Homestar Runner)
  • Otto Hill (The Harry Hill Movie)
  • Sabitsuki (.flow)- Winner

Match 16

  • Toon Donkey Kong (Donkey Kong Country Cartoon)
  • Steve Burns (Blue's Clues)- Winner
  • Bender (Futurama)

Round 2

Match 1

  • Harry Hill (Harry Hill's TV Burp)- Winner
  • Basil Brush (The Basil Brush Show)

Match 2

  • Mario Head (Mario Teaches Typing)- Winner
  • Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean)

Match 3

  • Rango (Rango)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Walllace & Gromit)- Winner

Match 4

  • Gideon (Gravity Falls)
  • Shrek (Shrek)- Winner

Match 5

  • Greg Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)- Winner
  • Mr. Fox (Fantastic Mr. Fox)

Match 6

  • Griffin (Zookeeper)- Winner
  • King Koopa (The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!)

Match 7

  • Bart Simpson (The Simpsons)- Winner
  • The Grinch (How the Grinch Stole Christmas)

Match 8

  • Sabitsuki (.flow)
  • Steve Burns (Blue's Clues)- Winner

Round 3

Match 1

  • Harry Hill (Harry Hill's TV Burp)- Winner
  • Mario Head (Mario Teaches Typing)

Match 2

  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)- Winner
  • Shrek (Shrek)

Match 3

  • Greg Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)- Winner
  • Griffin (Zookeeper)

Match 4

  • Bart Simpson (The Simpsons)- Winner
  • Steve Burns (Blue's Clues)

Semi-Finals

Match 1

  • Harry Hill (Harry Hill's TV Burp)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)- Winner

Match 2

  • Greg Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)- Winner
  • Bart Simpson (The Simpsons)

Finals

  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)
  • Greg Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)- Winner

Empty Slot 4

14 Votes

11 Votes

  • '05 Wonka (Charlie & the Chocolate Factory)

10 Votes

  • Kermit the Frog (The Muppets)

9 Votes

  • Bart Simpson (The Simpsons)
  • Billy & Mandy (The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy)
  • Dust (Earth)
  • Super Diaper Baby (Super Diaper Baby)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Wallace & Gromit)

8 Votes

  • Genesis 52 (Action 52: Sega Genesis Version)
  • Gideon (Gravity Falls)
  • Gumball Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • King Koopa (The Mario Bros. Super Show)
  • Lisa Simpson (The Simpsons)
  • Patchy the Pirate (SpongeBob SquarePants)
  • Pingu (Pingu)
  • Sash Lilac (Freedom Planet)
  • Unikitty (The LEGO Movie)

7 Votes

  • Bender (Futurama)
  • Buttercup (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • Genie (Aladdin)
  • Glover (Glover)
  • Grunkle Stan (Gravity Falls)
  • Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean)
  • Mike & Sully (Monsters Inc.)
  • Osaka (Azumanga Daioh)
  • Rango (Rango)
  • Shrek (Shrek)

6 Votes

  • Barack Bananas (Harry's Island)
  • Bubbles (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • Cat in the Hat (The Cat in the Hat)
  • Go!Dora (Dora gets Grounded)
  • King Julien (Madagascar)
  • Microsoft Sam (Speakonia)
  • Sunset Shimmer (My Little Pony: Equestria Girls)

5 Votes

  • Alec Baldwin (Thomas and the Magic Railroad)
  • Big Nate (Big Nate)
  • Darwin Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Dick Dastardly & Muttley (Wacky Races)
  • Dracula (Hotel Transylvania)
  • Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)
  • Kagura (Azumanga Daioh)
  • Mr. Fox (Fantastic Mr. Fox)
  • Mr. Ratburn (Arthur)
  • Nick & Judy (Zootopia)
  • Phillip (Space Funeral)
  • Rarity (My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic)
  • Roderick Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)
  • Scrat (Ice Age)
  • Shaun the Sheep (Shaun the Sheep)
  • Tom & Jerry (Tom & Jerry)

4 Votes

  • Agito90 (Agito90)
  • Basil Brush (The Basil Brush Show)
  • Chicken Little (Chicken Little)
  • Eve (Eve)
  • Flint Lockwood (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs)
  • Glanni Glæpur (Glanni Glæpur í Latabæ)
  • Gwonam (Link: The Faces of Evil)
  • Mr. Muscle (Mr. Muscle)
  • Pancada (The Little Panda Fighter)
  • Pirate Captain (The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists!)
  • Po (Kung-Fu Panda)
  • Scar (The Lion King)
  • Scratch & Grounder (The Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog)
  • Sid the Sloth (Ice Age)
  • Talking Ben (Talking Tom & Friends)
  • The Teletubbies (Teletubbies)
  • Wiggler (Super Mario Series)

3 Votes

  • Adagio Dazzle (My Little Pony: Equestria Girls)
  • Aki Narukami (Misao)
  • Alvin and the Chipmunks (Alvin and the Chipmunks)
  • Boog (Open Season)
  • Buck (Ice Age)
  • Dick & Dom (Dick & Dom in da Bungalow)
  • George Volcano (Volvic)
  • Hacker & Dodge (CBBC)
  • Harry & Lloyd (Dumb & Dumber)
  • Jack Skellington (The Nightmare Before Christmas)
  • Nev (Bear Behaving Badly)
  • Pink Panther (The Pink Panther)
  • Sabitsuki (.flow)
  • Sky (Total Drama)
  • Sooly (YooHoo)
  • Steve Backshall (Deadly 60)
  • Stimpy (The Ren & Stimpy Show)
  • Victor Quartermaine (Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit)

2 Votes

  • Barry Scott (Cillit Bang)
  • Grace (Façade)
  • Horton the Elephant (Horton Hears a Who)
  • Iggle Piggle (In the Night Garden...)
  • Jeremy Kyle (The Jeremy Kyle Show)
  • Keith Lemon (Celebrity Juice)
  • Misao Furukawa (Misao)
  • Mopatop (Mopatop's Shop)
  • Oh (Home)
  • Otis (Back at the Barnyard)
  • Peri & Entree (Spliced)
  • The Grinch (How the Grinch Stole Christmas)
  • The Toad (Flushed Away)
  • Toon Jamie Maussan (Exotix7)
  • Urotsuki (Yume 2kki)
  • Weiss Schnee (RWBY)

1 Vote

  • Admiral Bubbles (My Goldfish is Evil)
  • Blake Belladonna (RWBY)
  • Crazy Keith (Bear Behaving Badly)
  • Dick Dastardly (Wacky Races)
  • Fireman Sam (Fireman Sam)
  • Go!Bill (Little Bill Gets Grounded)
  • Griffin (Zookeeper)
  • Magical Trevor (Magical Trevor)
  • Minky Moo (YooHoo)
  • Postman Pat (Postman Pat)
  • Rosie & Jim (Rosie & Jim)
  • The Goodies (The Goodies)
  • The Twits (The Twits)
  • Tilly, Tom & Tiny (Tots TV)
  • Vines (Banana Globe City)
  • Yang Xiao Long (RWBY)

0 Votes

  • Baby Scootaloo (My Little Pony: Newborn Cuties)
  • Kevin the Teenager (Harry Enfield and Chums)

Empty Slot 5

13 Votes

11 Votes

  • Jon Arbuckle (Garfield)
  • Scooby-Doo (Scooby-Doo)

9 Votes

  • SammyClassicSonicFan (SammyClassicSonicFan)

8 Votes

  • Vanellope von Schweets (Wreck-It Ralph)

4 Votes

3 Votes

  • Mugatu (Zoolander)

2 Votes

  • Ant & Dec (I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!)
  • Tyrannossaurus Alan (Volvic)

Removed

Winners

  • Garfield (Winner of Empty Slot 1)
  • Chadtronic (Winner of Empty Slot 2)
  • Greg Heffley (Winner of Empty Slot 3)
  • Steve Burns (Winner of Empty Slot 4)
  • Fred Flintstone (Winner of Empty Slot 5)

Personal Picks

  • Action 52
  • Billy Slaven
  • Harry Hill
  • Otto Hill
  • Genesis 52
  • The Toad
  • Rodrick Heffley
  • Admiral Bubbles
  • The Cat in Live Hat
  • Mishiro Usui
  • Sooly

Made by Someone Else

  • Mario Head (Done by TheMrL01)
  • Toon Donkey Kong (Done by Skapokon)
  • Strong Bad (Done by ShadBad88)
  • Sabitsuki (Done by DemicStudios)
  • Jafar (Done by Peez Dah)
  • Urotsuki (Done by MrMatrics)
  • Eddy (Done by ThatCheesyBastard)
  • Kermit the Frog (Will be done by Skapokon)
  • Bart Simpson (Will be done by Skapokon)
  • Pingu (Done by Skapokon)
  • Osaka (Done by Star Lux)
  • Bender (Done by silentchatterbox 52)
  • Wallace & Gromit (Will be done by g33k_d4sh)
  • '05 Wonka (Done by Distinctive Orangutan)
  • Microsoft Sam (Done by Distinctive Orangutan)
  • Magical Trevor (Done by Distinctive Orangutan)
  • Tom & Jerry (Will be done by silentchatterbox 52)
  • Jack Skellington (Will be done by silentchatterbox 52)

Other Reasons

  • Diesel (Received the most nega votes in Empty Slot 2 and is now a Narrator and a stage hazard in the Grounded Rooms)
  • Megan Williams (Didn't have enough potential and is now a stage hazard in Welsford Street)
  • A Chadtronic Joke Moveset (Changed to a non-joke moveset)
  • The Killer Penguin
  • Dust (TBD)
  • Barack Bananas (Now a Spirit)
  • Super Diaper Baby (Now a Spirit)
Advertisement